Gorden Show Sec

Home | Entry Form | Calendar of Events | Show Results | Resources

Specialty Dog Show Secretary Services by Susan Gordon

Upcoming Calendar


Show Dates Opening/Closing Dates Club - Location Judges
Sept 15, 2017 Aug 30, 2017 Silky Terrier Club of Cent Florida, Kissimmee, FL
*4-6 mo Puppy offered
Premium List
Judge: Angela Pickett; Sweeps - Susan Hutton-McDonough
Sept 15, 2017 Aug 30, 2017 Citrus Capital Pekingese Club of Cent Florida, Kissimmee, FL
Premium List
Judges: Show 1 - Angela Pickett; Sweeps - Carol Rice; Show 2 - Carol Pyrkosz; Sweeps - John Contoupe
Sept 22, 2017 Sept 6, 2017 American Pomeranian Club, Deland, FL
*4-6 mo Puppy offered
Premium List
Judge: Paula Hartinger; Sweeps - Pat Barnett
Sept 22, 2017 Sept 6, 2017 Timucuan Weimaraner Club of Florida, Deland, FL
Premium List
Judges: Theresa Sanders-Milan; Sweeps - Jan Fowler
Sept 30, 2017 Sept 13, 2017 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL - 2 Obed Trials / 1 Rally Trial
Premium List
Judge: Obed Trial 1 - Jeanne Stephens-Nov A & B, Beg Nov A & B, Grad Nov; Louann Currey-Open A & B, Pref Open; William Craig-Grad Open, Utl A, Pref Utl, Ver; Nancy Cheski-Utl B; Rally - Deb Neufeld  Obed Trial 2 - Deb Neufeld - Nov A & B; Nancy Cheski- Open A & B; Jeanne Stephens-Utl A; William Craig-Utl B
Oct 1, 2017 Sept 13, 2017 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL - 1 Obed Trials / 2 Rally Trials
Premium List
Judge: Obed - William Craig-Nov A & B, Pref Nov; Deb Neufeld-Beg Nov A & B, Utl B; Nancy Cheski-Grad Nov, Grad Open, Utl A, Pref Utl, Ver; Jeanne Stephens-Open A & B, Pref Open; Rally - Louann Currey, both trials
Oct 6, 2017 Sept 13, 2017 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Wisconsin, Solon Springs, WI
Premium List
Judges: Claire Wisch-Abraham; Jr Show - Kelly Wisch; Sweeps - Puppy & Vet - Kelly Wisch; Gundog - Peter Howard
Oct 7, 2017 Sept 13, 2017 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America, Solon Springs, WI (National)
Premium List
Judge: Paula Nykiel; Jr Show; Sweeps; Futurity; Obed & Rally-Lynn Tamms
Oct 8, 2017 Sept 13, 2017 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America, Solon Springs, WI (Regional)
Premium LIst
Judge: Laura Myles; Jr Show; Obed & Rally-Lynn Tamms
Oct 20, 2017 Oct 4, 2017 Allegheny Pekingese Club, Camp Hill, PA
Premium List
Judge: Grace Godwin; Sweeps - Louise Putzback
Oct 20, 2017 Oct 4, 2017 Colony Pekingese Club of the Southern Tier, Camp Hill, PA
Premium List
Judge: Carol Kniebusch Noe; Sweeps - Vincent Fleece
Oct 21, 2017 Oct 4, 2017 Pekingese Club of New Jersey, Camp Hill, PA
Premium List
Judge: Linda Fiordiliso; Sweeps - Tom Jenkins
Oct 21, 2017 Oct 4, 2017 Pekingese Association of New York, Camp Hill, PA
Premium List
Judge: Michael Hill; Sweeps - Wendy Kellerman
Oct 22, 2017 Oct 4, 2017 Pekingese Club of America, Camp Hill, PA
Premium List
NOTICE OF JUDGE CHANGE
Judge: Mr Jason Hoke in  place of Luc Boileau; Sweeps - Susan Shephard
Nov3, 2017 Sept 6 / Oct 18, 2017 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club - Herding (AHBA), St Cloud, FL*Pending AHBA Approval
Judge: TBA
Nov 4 & 5, 2017 Sept 6 / Oct 18, 2017 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club - Herding, St Cloud, FL
2 Trials each day - Trial 1 A Course (Sheep, Ducks, Geese) Trial 2 B Course (Sheep, Ducks, Geese)
Judge: Sat - A & B courses Carolyn Wilki; Test - Kathy Walker Sun - A & B courses & Test Carolyn Wilki
Nov 5, 2017 Oct 18, 2017 Shetland Sheepdog Club of Hawaii, Aiea, HI 2 Shows Judge: Show 1 Hector Hector; Show 2 Meredith Hector, Sweeps - Harvey Yamishita
Nov 17, 2017 Sept 17 / Nov 1, 2017 Mid-Florida Australian Cattle Dog Fanciers - Herding, Bushnell, FL
2 Trials - 2 Cattle A course; 2 Ducks B course
Judge: Molly Wisecarver
Nov 18-19, 2017 Sept 17 / Nov 1, 2017 Mid-Florida Australian Cattle Dog Fanciers - Herding, Lady Lake, FL
Sheep A & B course; Ducks A course
Judge: Molly Wisecarver
Dec 7, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Pekingese Club of Texas, Dallas, TX
Judge: Ted Eubank (p); Sweeps - TBA
Dec 8-10, 2017 Oct 22 / Nov 22, 2017*Day of taken space permitting Black Prong Equestrian Center - AHBA Herding, Bronson, FL*Pending AHBA approval
Judge: TBA
Dec 13, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL
Judge: Virginia Kinion-Nov A & B, Beg Nov A & B, Pref Nov, Grad Nov, Grad Open; Betsy Horn Humer-Open A & B, Pref Open; Connie Parrish-Utl A & B, Pref Utl, Ver;  Rally -Tom McCall
Dec 14, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL
Judge: Betsy Horn Humer-Nov A & B, Beg Nov A & B, Pref Nov, Grad Nov, Grad Open, Vers; Connie Parrish-Open A & B, Pref Open; Ted McCall-Utl A & B, Pref Utl;  Rally-Virginia Kinion
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL
Judge: Ted McCall-Nov A & B, Beg Nov A & B, Pref Nov, Grad Nov, Grad Open; Betsy Horn Humer-Open A & B, Pref Open; Virginia Kinion-Utl A & B, Pref Utl, Ver;  Rally- Connie Parrish
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Barbet Club of America, Orlando, FL Open Show Judge: TBA
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Florida Suncoast Boston Terrier Club, Orlando, FL
Judge: Randy Garren; Sweeps - Jamie Allen
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 American Maltese Club, Orlando, FL
Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson; Sweeps - Debbie Burke Scott
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Maltese Club of Greater Miami, Orlando, FL
Judge: Pamela Bruce; Sweeps - Sarah Lawrence
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Cent FL Polish Lowland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Orlando, FL*Pending AKC Approval
Judge: TBA; Sweeps - TBA
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Pug Club of S Florida, Orlando, FL 2 Shows
Judge: Show 1 Jon Cole; Show 2 James Moses; Sweeps - Deedy Sorenson
Dec 15, 2017 Nov 22, 2017 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of America, Reg 2 Specialty, Orlando, FL*Pending AKC Approval
Judge: TBA; Sweeps - TBA
Jan 9, 2018 Dec 21, 2017 Great Dane Club of Mid-Florida, Brooksville, FL
Judge: Show 1 Karen Desjardins; Show 2 Laurie Maulucci, Sweeps - TBA
Jan 9, 2018 Dec 21, 2017 Akita Club of Tampa Bay, Brooksville, FL *Pending AKC Approval
Judge: TBA
March 3, 2018 Feb 14, 2018 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, Lakeland, FL
Judge: Debra Tessmann-Van Leaven, Sweeps - TBA
March 3, 2018 Feb 14, 2018 Tampa Bay Area Shetland Sheepdog Club, Lakeland, FL - 2 Obed Trials *Pending AKC Approval
Judge: TBA
March 4, 2018 Feb 14, 2018 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, Lakeland, FL
Judge: Mark Lucas; Sweeps - TBA; Obed (2 Trials) - Debra Tessman-Van Leaven
April 20, 2018 April 4, 2018 Pekingese Association of New York, New Oxford, PA 2 Shows
Judge: TBA
April 21, 2018 April 4, 2018 Pekingese Association of New Jersey, New Oxford, PA 2 Shows
Judge: TBA

Services Offered

Pre-Show Paperwork including Premium List, Judging Schedule, Catalog, Judge's Books

On-Site Secretary / or Use your own On-Site Secretary

After Show AKC Paperwork

Contact Info

Gordon Show Secretary
9122 Trevarthon Rd.
Orlando, FL 32817
Tel: 407-657-0733
mail@gordonshowsec.info

© 2007 Gordon Show Secretary